Aroma Magic - Aromatherapy Carrot seed Oil
Benefits: Carrot seed oil may be found in many formulas dealing with skin conditions ranging from revitalising and toning to eczema and ageing. This oil is distilled from the seed of the common carrot. Its aroma is dry-woody, somewhat sweet and earthy. In perfumery, carrot seed oil is appreciated for the interesting fatty-woody note it lends to Oriental, fantasy, and nature-type perfumes. It is an excellent addition to skin care oils. Aromatherapy benefits replenishing, nourishing, restoring.